Press "Enter" to skip to content

Emmy Awards 2021 LIVE: minute by minute and all the winners

The Emmy Awards they are already here! The 73rd edition in charge of the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences rewards the best series United States issued between June 1, 2020 and May 31 of this year. From the Microsoft Theater, in The AngelsThe ceremony began at 7:00 p.m. for Mexico and Colombia, at 8:00 p.m. for Venezuela and Puerto Rico, and at 9:00 p.m. for Argentina and Chile.

While in the United States the transmission is available on Paramount + and CBS, if you want to see the awards from Latin America you can do so through the screen of TNT Series in original language or in TNT Transtaled to spanish. Do not get lost here and on the social networks of Spoiler minute by minute of the ceremony and full list of nominees and winners.

+ All nominees and winners of the 2021 Emmy Awards

DRAMAS

BEST DRAMA SERIES

– The Boys

– Bridgerton

– The Crown

– The Handmaid’s Tale

– Lovecraft Country

– Pose

– The Mandalorian

– This Is Us

BEST LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA

– Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)

– Jonathan Majors (Lovecraft Country)

– Josh O’Connor (The Crown)

– Regé-Jean Page (Bridgerton)

– Billy Porter (Pose)

– Matthew Rhys (Perry Manson)

BEST LEADING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA

– Uzo Aduba (En Terapia)

– Olivia Colman (The Crown)

– Emma Corrin (The Crown)

– Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)

– MJ Rodriguez (Pose)

– Jurnee Smollet (Lovecraft Country)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

– Giancarlo Esposito (The Mandalorian)

– OT Fagbenle (The Handmaid’s Tale)

– John Lithgow (Perry Mason)

– Tobias Menzies (The Crown)

– Chris Sullivan (This Is Us)

– Bradley Whitford (The Handmaid’s Tale)

– Michael Kenneth Williams (Lovecraft Country)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

– Gillian Anderson (The Crown)

– Madeline Brewer (The Handmaid’s Tale)

– Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)

– Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)

– Aunjanue Ellis (Lovecraft Country)

– Emerald Fennell (The Crown)

– Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid’s Tale)

– Samira Wiley (The Handmaid’s Tale)

BEST GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

– Don Cheadle (The Falcon and The Winter Soldier)

– Charles Dance (The Crown)

– Timothy Olyphant (The Mandalorian)

– Courtney B. Vance (Lovecraft Country)

– Carl Weathers (The Mandalorian)

BEST ACTRESS INVITED IN A DRAMA SERIES

– Alexis Bledel (The Handmaid’s Tale)

– Claire Foy (The Crown)

– Mckenna Grace (The Handmaid’s Tale)

– Sophie Okonedo (Ratched)

– Phylicia Rashad (This Is Us)

COMEDIES

BEST COMEDY SERIES

– Black-ish

– Cobra Kai

– Emily in Paris

– Hacks

– The Flight Attendant

– The Kominsky Method

– Pen 15

– Ted Lasso

BEST LEADING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY

– Aidy Briant (Shrill)

– Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant)

– Allison Janney (Mom)

– Tracee Ellis Ross (Black-ish)

– Jean Smart (Hacks)

BEST LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY

– Anthony Anderson (Black-ish)

– Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method)

– William H. Macy (Shameless)

– Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)

-Kenan Thompson (Kenan)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY

– Carl Clemsons Hopkins (Hacks)

– Kenan Thompson (Saturday Night Live)

– Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso)

– Brendan Hunt (Ted Lasso)

– Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)

– Jeremy Swift (Ted Lasso)

– Kenan Thompson (Saturday Night Live)

– Bowen Yang (Saturday Night Live)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY

– Aidy Bryant (Saturday Night Live)

– Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)

– Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)

– Rosie Perez (The Flight Attendant)

– Cecily Strong (Saturday Night Live)

– Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)

– Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)

BEST GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

– Alec Baldwin (Saturday Night Live)

– Dave Chappelle (Saturday Night Live)

– Morgan Freeman (The Kominsky Method)

– Daniel Kaluuya (Saturday Night Live)

– Dan Levy (Saturday Night Live)

BEST ACTRESS INVITED IN A COMEDY SERIES

– Jane Adams (Hacks)

– Yvette Nicole Brown (A Black Lady Sketch Show)

– Bernadette Peters (Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist)

– Issa Rae (A Black Lady Sketch Show)

– Maya Rundolph (Saturday Night Live)

– Kristen Wiig (Saturday Night Live)

MINISERIES OR MOVIES FOR TV

BEST MINISERIES

– I May Destroy You

– Mare of Easttown

– Lady’s Gambit

– The Underground Railroad

– WandaVision

BEST TV MOVIE

– Dolly Parton’s Christmas on the Square

– Oslo

– Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia

– Sylvie’s Love

– Uncle Frank

BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TV

– Paul Bettany (WandaVision)

– Hugh Grant (The Undoing)

– Ewan McGregor (Halston)

– Lin-Manuel Miranda (Hamilton)

– Leslie Odom Jr. (Hamilton)

BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TV

– Anya Taylor-Joy (Lady’s Gambit)

– Elizabeth Olsen (WandaVision)

– Michaela Coel (I May Destroy You)

– Cynthia Erivo (Genius: Aretha)

– Kate Winslet (Mate of Easttown)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TV

– Thomas Brodie-Sangster (Gambito de Dama)

– Daveed Diggs (Hamilton)

– Paapa Essiedu (I May Destroy You)

– Jonathan Gross (Hamilton)

– Evan Peters (Mare of Easttown)

– Anthony Ramos (Hamilton)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TV

– Renée Elise Goldsberry (Hamilton)

– Kathryn Hahn (WandaVision)

– Moses Ingram (Gambito de Dama)

– Julianne Nisholson (Mare of Easttown)

– Jean Smart (Mare of Easttown)

– Phillipa Soo (Hamilton)

VARIETIES

BEST COMPETITION REALITY

– The Amazing Race

– Niquelao!

– RuPaul’s Drag Race

– Top chef

– The Voice

MEJOR TALK SHOW

– Conan

– The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

– Jimmy Kimmel Live

– Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

– The Daily Show with Stephen Colbert

Topics

Read also

What was the best movie that Disney + released so far this year?

Raya and the Last Dragon

.

Article Source

Disclaimer: This article is generated from the feed and not edited by our team.